Star City Games IQ Kennesaw

Star City Games Pioneer Invitation Qualifier

Star City Games Invitational Qualifier – 02/15/2020

Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM
Format: Pioneer
Event Fee: $35

Location:
Win Condition Games
3895 Cherokee St. NW
Suite 610
Kennesaw, GA 30144 US

Prizes:
1st – $400, Qualification for the next Star City Games Invitational, 3 SCG Points
2nd – $200, Qualification for the next Star City Games Invitational, 3 SCG Points
3rd-4th – $100, 2 SCG Points
5th-8th – $50, 1 SCG Point

Top 8 Finishers all receive an Ultimate Guard Deck Box and an SCG Exclusive Playmat

Questions –
E-Mail: events@winconditiongames.com
Phone: (678) 401-7557


Star City Games Standard IQ Kennesaw Top 8 Deck Lists for November 2019

 

This past weekend, Modern players descended on Win Condition Games to play the last Star City Games Qualifier before this weekends Star City Games Invitational. Anthony Sherman and Trevor May earned the last initiations of the season with Glitters Affinity and Skred Red. Good luck to them and all the other players who earned their invitations to play at Win Condition Games. Below are the deck lists for the Top 8 finishers at the IQ.

Glitters Affinity, Anthony Sherman, 1st Place SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (27)
Spellskite
Arcbound Ravager
Memnite
Master of Etherium
Gingerbrute
Ornithopter
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge
Phyrexian Revoker
Etched Champion

INSTANTS (8)
Galvanic Blast
Nature’s Claim
Stubborn Denial
Dispatch
Ceremonious Rejection

ARTIFACTS (18)
Mox Opal
Cranial Plating
Springleaf Drum
Welding Jar
Pithing Needle
Grafdigger’s Cage
Damping Sphere
Torpor Orb

ENCHANTMENTS (6)
All That Glitters
Experimental Frenzy

LANDS (16)
Spire of Industry
Blinkmoth Nexus
Plains
Mountain
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus

SIDEBOARD (15)
. Phyrexian Revoker
Etched Champion
Grafdigger's Cage
Pithing Needle
Damping Sphere
Torpor Orb
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispatch
Nature's Claim
Stubborn Denial

SKRED RED, Trevor May, 2nd SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (6)
Goblin Rabblemaster
Seasoned Pyromancer
Hazoret the Fervent

PLANESWALKERS (8)
Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Koth of the Hammer

ARTIFACTS (8)
Arcum’s Astrolabe
Mind Stone

ENCHANTMENTS (4)
Blood Moon

INSTANTS (10)
Lightning Bolt
Skred
Abrade

SORCERIES (2)
Sweltering Suns
Anger of the Gods

LANDS (22)
Scrying Sheets
Frostwalk Bastion
18 Snow-Covered Mountain

SIDEBOARD (15)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Relic of Progenitus
Dragon’s Claw
Ricochet Trap
Shattering Spree
Goblin Rabblemaster
Damping Sphere

AFFINITE, David Purnell, 3-4th Place SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (26)
Arcbound Ravager
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Steel Overseer
Gingerbrute
Memnite
Etched Champion
Vault Skirge
Master of Etherium

ARTIFACTS (13)
Welding Jar
Springleaf Drum
Cranial Plating
Mox Opal

INSTANTS (4)
Galvanic Blast

LANDS (17)
Spire of Industry
Snow-Covered Mountain
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Snow-Covered Island
Inkmoth Nexus

SIDEBOARD (15)
Torpor Orb
Dispatch
Thoughtseize
Deafening Silence
Damping Sphere
Stubborn Denial
Blood Moon
Hurkyl’s Recall
Rest in Peace
Wear / Tear

ELDRAZI TRON, Chris Avison, 3-4th Place SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (17)
Hangarback Walker
Walking Ballista
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Endbringer
Thought-Knot Seer
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

PLANESWALKERS (6)
Karn, the Great Creator
Ugin, the Ineffable

ARTIFACTS (11)
Chalice of the Void
Expedition Map
Mind Stone
Relic of Progenitus

INSTANTS (2)
Dismember

SORCERIES (1)
All Is Dust

LANDS (23)
Wastes
Ghost Quarter
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Eldrazi Temple
Blast Zone
Cavern of Souls
Radiant Fountain

SIDEBOARD (15)
Torpor Orb
Sorcerous Spyglass
Icon of Ancestry
Mystic Forge
Walking Ballista
Mycosynth Lattice
Grafdigger's Cage
Spatial Contortion
Liquimetal Coating
Relic of Progenitus
Ghost Quarter
Ensnaring Bridge
Wurmcoil Engine
Trinisphere

CRAB VINE, Matthew Chamberlain, 5-8th SCQ IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (30)
Vengevine
Prized Amalgam
Merfolk Secretkeeper
Gravecrawler
Gurmag Angler
Stitcher’s Supplier
Hedron Crab
Narcomoeba

SORCERIES (10)
Glimpse the Unthinkable
Driven / Despair
Creeping Chill

Land (20)
Swamp
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta

SIDEBOARD (15)
Damping Sphere
Leyline of the Void
Thoughtseize
Assassin’s Trophy
Collective Brutality

BOROS BURN, Derrick Roper, 5-8th SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (12)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear

INSTANTS (20)
Lightning Helix
Boros Charm
Searing Blaze
Lightning Bolt
Skullcrack

SORCERIES (8)
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt

LAND (20)
Arid Mesa
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Mountain
Fiery Islet
Bloodstained Mire
Sunbaked Canyon
Scalding Tarn

SIDEBOARD (15)
Path to Exile
Smash to Smithereens
Rest in Peace
Deflecting Palm
Kor Firewalker

AMULET TITAN, Daryl Neiswenter, 5-8th Place SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (14)
Walking Ballista
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Reclamation Sage
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Scout

ARTIFACTS (5)
Engineered Explosives
Amulet of Vigor

INSTANTS (9)
Once Upon a Time
Pact of Negation
Summoner’s Pact

SORCERIES (7)
Ancient Stirrings
Gemstone Mine

LAND (25)
Bojuka Bog
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Cavern of Souls
Field of the Dead
Simic Growth Chamber
Tolaria West
Slayers’ Stronghold
Castle Garenbrig
Snow-Covered Forest
Forest
Gruul Turf
Vesuva
Boros Garrison
Ghost Quarter
Radiant Fountain
Breeding Pool
Khalni Garden
Selesnya Sanctuary

SIDEBOARD (15)
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
Dismember
Hornet Queen
Force of Vigor
Ramunap Excavator
Field of the Dead
Cavern of Souls
Engineered Explosives
Negate
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Disdainful Stroke
Obstinate Baloth

SIMIC URZA, Ashford Smith, 5-8th Place SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (14)
Gilded Goose
Urza, Lord High Artificer
Metallic Mimic
Emry, Lurker of the Loch

PLANESWALKERS (4)
Oko, Thief of Crowns

ARTIFACTS (18)
Mox Opal
Arcum’s Astrolabe
Sword of the Meek
Thopter Foundry
Mishra’s Bauble
Engineered Explosives
Witching Well

INSTANTS (5)
Cryptic Command
Whir of Invention

LAND (19)
Snow-Covered Island
Scalding Tarn
Snow-Covered Forest
Polluted Delta
Misty Rainforest
Breeding Pool
Flooded Strand
Watery Grave
Mystic Sanctuary

SIDEBOARD (15)
Grafdigger’s Cage
Collective Brutality
Damping Sphere
Nihil Spellbomb
Ensnaring Bridge
Pithing Needle
Assassin’s Trophy
Fatal Push
Thoughtseize

Until next time. Good luck finding your win condition!


Star City Games Standard IQ Kennesaw Top 8 Deck Lists for September

 

This past Saturday Win Condition Games hosted September’s Star City Games Invitational Qualifier. This month format was standard, making it one of the last competitive events before rotation. While the event saw a wide variety of decks, Five Color Nexus/Field of the Dead, Golgari Rock, and Esper Control were the class of the field. Congratulations to Dylan Simpson and Vincent Lanceford for qualifying for the next Star City Games Invitational with their respective Five Color Nexus of Fate/Field of the Dead decks.

Below are the Top 8 deck lists. You will notice that each of the decks has rotating cards that will limit the effectiveness of the deck as we move into Throne of Eldraine Standard season in a few weeks, but right now they are some of the most powerful in the format.

FIVE COLOR NEXUS/FIELD OF THE DEAD, Dylan Simpson, 1st Place

CREATURES (11)
Agent of Treachery
Deputy of Detention
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim
Elvish Rejuvenator

PLANESWALKERS (3)
Teferi, Time Raveler

INSTANTS (8)
Growth Spiral
Nexus of Fate

SORCERIES (9)
Circuitous Route
Drawn from Dreams
Time Wipe

LAND (29)
Arch of Orazca
Azorius Guildgate
Forest
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Overgrown Tomb
Plains
Island
Sunpetal Grove
Selesnya Guildgate
Field of the Dead
Golgari Guildgate
Temple of Mystery
Temple of Malady
Temple of Triumph
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Mountain
Swamp
Thornwood Falls
Izzet Guildgate

SIDEBOARD (8)
Arboreal Grazer
Pelakka Wurm
Veil of Summer
Devout Decree
Baffling End

FIVE COLOR NEXUS/FIELD OF THE DEAD, Vincent Lanceford, 2nd Place

CREATURES (11)
Elvish Rejuvenator
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim
Hydroid Krasis
Shalai, Voice of Plenty

PLANESWALKERS (4)
Teferi, Time Raveler

INSTANTS (8)
Growth Spiral
Nexus of Fate

SORCERIES (8)
Circuitous Route
Drawn from Dreams
Time Wipe

LANDS (29)
Field of the Dead
Izzet Guildgate
Overgrown Tomb
Plains
Glacial Fortress
Sunpetal Grove
Temple of Malady
Azorius Guildgate
Golgari Guildgate
Selesnya Guildgate
Temple Garden
Breeding Pool
Forest
Hinterland Harbor
Hallowed Fountain
Thornwood Falls
Island
Temple of Mystery
Field of Ruin
Temple of Triumph

SIDEBOARD (15)
Devout Decree
Agent of Treachery
Pelakka Wurm
Baffling End
Deputy of Detention
Ashiok, Dream Render
Time Wipe
Arboreal Grazer
Chromium, the Mutable
Unmoored Ego

GOLGARI ROCK Chris Ray, 3rd Place

CREATURES (18)
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Massacre Girl
Merfolk Branchwalker
Ravenous Chupacabra
Wildgrowth Walker

PLANESWALKERS (6)
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Vraska, Relic Seeker

ARTIFACTS (2)
Bolas’s Citadel

INSTANTS (4)
Assassin’s Trophy

SORCERIES (6)
Bond of Flourishing
Find / Finality
Legion’s End

LANDS (24)
Forest
Field of Ruin
Woodland Cemetery
Temple of Malady
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp

SIDEBOARD (15)
Command the Dreadhorde
Noxious Grasp
Ashiok, Dream Render
Duress
Veil of Summer
Shifting Ceratops
Find / Finality

ESPER CONTROL Logan Gunnin, 4th Place

CREATURES (2)
Basilica Bell-Haunt

PLANESWALKERS (12)
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

ENCHANTMENTS (5)
Oath of Kaya
Search for Azcanta

INSTANTS (3)
Cast Down
Mortify

SORCERIES (12)
Kaya’s Wrath
The Elderspell
Thought Erasure
Cry of the Carnarium
Legion’s End
Command the Dreadhorde

LAND (26)
Watery Grave
Swamp
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Isolated Chapel
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Godless Shrine

SIDEBOARD (15)
Ashiok, Dream Render
Noxious Grasp
Enter the God-Eternals
Despark
Dovin’s Veto
Moment of Craving
The Elderspell
Disfigure
Bolas’s Citadel
Cry of the Carnarium
Unmoored Ego

FIVE COLOR NEXUS/FIELD OF THE DEAD Aaron Larson 5th Place

CREATURES (18)
Elvish Rejuvenator
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim
Hydroid Krasis
Massacre Girl
Risen Reef

INSTANTS (8)
Growth Spiral
Nexus of Fate

SORCERIES (4)
Circuitous Route

LAND (30)
Simic Guildgate
Watery Grave
Gruul Guildgate
Hinterland Harbor
Woodland Cemetery
Orzhov Guildgate
Field of the Dead
Temple of Mystery
Temple of Triumph
Breeding Pool
Gateway Plaza
Godless Shrine
Dimir Guildgate
Overgrown Tomb
Island
Drowned Catacomb
Temple of Malady
Arch of Orazca
Temple of Silence
Temple of Epiphany
Forest
Swamp
Thornwood Falls
Hallowed Fountain

SIDEBOARD (15)
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Noxious Grasp
Crafty Cutpurse
Cerulean Drake
Zacama, Primal Calamity
Time Wipe
Narset, Parter of Veils
Legion’s End
Teferi, Time Raveler

ESPER CONTROL Zachary Medford 6th Place

CREATURES (2)
Basilica Bell-Haunt

PLANESWALKERS (12)
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

ENCHANTMENTS (5)
Oath of Kaya
Search for Azcanta

INSTANTS (3)
Tyrant’s Scorn
Vraska’s Contempt

SORCERIES (12)
Kaya’s Wrath
The Elderspell
Thought Erasure
Legion’s End
Command the Dreadhorde

LANDS (26)
Watery Grave
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Swamp
Plains
Godless Shrine
Isolated Chapel
Drowned Catacomb
Temple of Silence

SIDEBOARD (15)
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Ashiok, Dream Render
Devout Decree
Despark
The Elderspell
Noxious Grasp
Unmoored Ego
Cry of the Carnarium
Enter the God-Eternals

ESPER HERO William Parker, 7th Place

CREATURES (11)
Deputy of Detention
Elite Guardmage
Hero of Precinct One

PLANESWALKERS (8)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Teferi, Timebender

ARTIFACTS (2)
Bolas’s Citadel

ENCHANTMENTS (3)
Oath of Kaya

INSTANTS (5)
Dovin’s Veto
Despark
Tyrant’s Scorn

SORCERIES (5)
Legion’s End
Thought Erasure

LAND (26)
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Island
Godless Shrine
Plains
Drowned Catacomb
Isolated Chapel
Glacial Fortress
Swamp

SIDEBOARD (15)
The Elderspell
Legion’s End
Narset, Parter of Veils
Noxious Grasp
Dovin’s Veto
Despark
Hostage Taker
Time Wipe
Unmoored Ego
Kaya’s Wrath
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Ashiok, Dream Render

GOLGARI ROCK Antonio Perez, 8th Place

CREATURES (18)
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Massacre Girl
Merfolk Branchwalker
Ravenous Chupacabra
Wildgrowth Walker

PLANESWALKERS (6)
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Vraska, Relic Seeker

ARTIFACTS (2)
Bolas’s Citadel

INSTANTS (4)
Assassin’s Trophy

SORCERIES (6)
Bond of Flourishing
Find / Finality
Legion’s End

LANDS (24)
Forest
Field of Ruin
Woodland Cemetery
Temple of Malady
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp

SIDEBOARD (15)
Massacre Girl
Veil of Summer
Ashiok, Dream Render
Find / Finality
Shifting Ceratops
Duress
Command the Dreadhorde
Noxious Grasp

Until next time. Good luck finding your win condition!


Star City Games Standard IQ Kennesaw Top 8 Deck Lists

 

On Saturday, Win Condition Games hosted Star City Games Invitational Qualifier (SCG IQ) Kennesaw. The event drew fifty-six players from Georgia and surrounding states. The tournament featured twenty-four different deck types that gave the players a wide variety of challenges to get into the Top 8.

The top decks selected for the event were Mono-Red Aggro, Esper Hero, and Bant Scapeshift. Each had six entries in the event. Making up 10.7% of the deck for each type and 32. 1% of the combined decks.
Bant Scapeshift had the highest conversion rate at 67%, with Izzet Phoenix at 50%, Simic Nexus at 50%, Jund Dinosaur at 33%, and Mono-Red at 17%.

Local competitor Tonya Byers and Andrew Collins from South Carolina earned the two Star City Games Invitational qualifying spots. Tonya dominated the event playing Jund Dinosaurs while Andrew played Bant Scapeshift.

Tonya Byers, Jund Dinosaurs, 1 – 2 Star City Games IQ Kennesaw (56 players) July 27, 2019

Creatures (28)
Llanowar Elves
Marauding Raptor
Otepec Huntmaster
Regisaur Alpha
Ripjaw Raptor
Rotting Regisaur
Shifting Ceratops
Ghalta, Primal Hunger

Instant (2)
Collision // Colossus

Sorcery (6)
Commune with Dinosaurs
Savage Stomp

Planeswalker (1)
Domri, Anarch of Bolas

Land (23)
Forest
Blood Crypt
Dragonskull Summit
Overgrown Tomb
Rootbound Crag
Stomping Ground
Unclaimed Territory
Sideboard (15)
Domri's Ambush
Duress
Moment of Craving
Savage Stomp
Vivien, Arkbow Ranger
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
Thrashing Brontodon
Veil of Summer

Andrew Collins, Bant Scapeshift, 1 – 2 Star City Games IQ Kennesaw (56 players) July 27, 2019

Creatures (12)
Arboreal Grazer
Elvish Rejuvenator
Hydroid Krasis

Planeswalker (4)
Teferi, Time Raveler

Enchantment (2)
Prison Realm

Instant (4)
Growth Spiral

Sorcery (10)
Circuitous Route
Grow from the Ashes
Scapeshift

Land (28)
Azorius Guildgate
Blast Zone
Blossoming Sands
Breeding Pool
Field of Ruin
Field of the Dead
Forest
Hallowed Fountain
Hinterland Harbor
Island
Plain
Selesnya Guildgate
Simic Guildgate
Sunpetal Grove
Temple Garden
Temple of Malady
Temple of Mystery
Thornwood Falls
Tranquil Cove
Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Deputy of Detention
Ixalan's Binding
Seal Away
Settle the Wreckage
Time Wipe
Veil of Summer

Nicholas Bellavance, Bant Scapeshift, 3 – 4 Star City Games IQ Kennesaw (56 players) July 27, 2019

Creatures (11)
Arboreal Grazer
Elvish Rejuvenator
Hydroid Krasis

Planeswalker (4)
Teferi, Time Raveler

Enchantment (2)
Prison Realm

Instant (4)
Growth Spiral

Sorcery (10)
Circuitous Route
Grow from the Ashes
Scapeshift

Land (29)
Azorius Guildgate
Blast Zone
Blossoming Sands
Breeding Pool
Field of the Dead
Forest
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Hinterland Harbor
Island
Memorial of Genius
Plain
Selesnya Guildgate
Simic Guildgate
Sunpetal Grove
Temple Garden
Temple of Malady
Temple of Mystery
Tranquil Cove
Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Ashiok, Dream Render
Deputy of Detention
Dovin's Veto
Ixalan's Binding
Knight of Autumn
Veil of Summer

Anna Wegener, Mono-Red Aggro, 3 – 4 Star City Games IQ Kennesaw (56 players) July 27, 2019

Creatures (21)
Ember Hauler
Fanatical Firebrand
Ghitu Lavarunner
Goblin Chainwhirler
Runaway Steam-Kin
Chandra's Spitfire

Instant (8)
Lightning Strike
Shock

Sorcery (7)
Light Up the Stage
Skewer the Critics

Enchantment (3)
Experimental Frenzy

Planeswalker (2)
Chandra, Acolyte of Flame

Land (19)
19 Mountain
Sideboard (13)
Act of Treason
Alpine Moon
Chandra Fire Artisan
Fry (M20) 140
Lava Coil (GRN) 108
Lightning Mare
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator

Daryl Neiswenter, Izzet Phoenix, 5 – 8 Star City Games IQ Kennesaw (56 players) July 27, 2019

Creatures (11)
Arclight Phoenix
Augur of Bolas
God-Eternal Kefnet
Crackling Drake

Instant (14)
Opt
Shock
Lightning Strike
Radical Idea

Sorcery (11)
Finale of Promise
Tormenting Voice
Lava Coil
Chart a Course

Planeswalker (3)
Mu, Yanling, Sky Dancer
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer

Land (21)
Sulfur Falls
Steam Vents
Island
Mountain
Temple of Epiphany
Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Alpine Moon
Fry
Negate
Ral, Storm Conduit
Flame Sweep
Narset, Parter of Veils
Beacon Bolt

Dylan Simpson, Simic Nexus, 5 – 8 Star City Games IQ Kennesaw (56 players) July 27, 2019

Instant (21)
Blink of an Eye
Chemister’s Insight
Drawn from Dreams
Growth Spiral
Nexus of Fate
Opt
Root Snare

Sorcery (1)
Callous Dismissal

Enchantment (8)
Wilderness Reclamation
Search for Azcanta

Planeswalker (4)
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales

Land (26)
Forest
Island
Blast Zone
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Memorial to Genius
Temple of Mystery
Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Cerulean Drake
Crafty Cutpurse
Shifting Ceratops
Thrashing Brontodon
Negate
Veil of Summer

Matthew Dale, Bant Scapeshift, 5 – 8 Star City Games IQ Kennesaw (56 players) July 27, 2019

Creatures (11)
Arboreal Grazer
Elvish Rejuvenator
Hydroid Krasis

Planeswalker (4)
Teferi, Time Raveler

Enchantment (2)
Prison Realm

Instant (4)
Growth Spiral

Sorcery (10)
Circuitous Route
Grow from the Ashes
Scapeshift

Land (27)
Azorius Guildgate
Blast Zone
Blossoming Sands
Breeding Pool
Field of Ruin
Field of the Dead
Forest
Hallowed Fountain
Hinterland Harbor
Island
Plain
Selesnya Guildgate
Simic Guildgate
Sunpetal Grove
Temple Garden
Temple of Malady
Thornwood Falls
Tranquil Cove
Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Ashiok, Dream Render
Deputy of Detention
Dovin's Veto
Ixalan's Binding
Knight of Autumn
Veil of Summer

Josh Robinson, Bant Scapeshift, 5 – 8 Star City Games IQ Kennesaw (56 players) July 27, 2019

Creatures (12)
Arboreal Grazer
Elvish Rejuvenator
Hydroid Krasis

Planeswalker (4)
Teferi, Time Raveler

Enchantment (2)
Prison Realm

Instant (4)
Growth Spiral

Sorcery (10)
Circuitous Route
Grow from the Ashes
Scapeshift

Land (27)
Azorius Guildgate
Blast Zone
Blossoming Sands
Breeding Pool
Field of Ruin
Field of the Dead
Forest
Hallowed Fountain
Hinterland Harbor
Island
Memorial of Genius
Plain
Selesnya Guildgate
Simic Guildgate
Temple Garden
Temple of Mystery
Thornwood Falls
Sideboard (15)
Dovin's Veto
Ixalan's Binding
Crushing Canopy
Shifting Ceratops
Baffling End
Time Wipe

Until next time. Good luck finding your win condition!