This past weekend, Modern players descended on Win Condition Games to play the last Star City Games Qualifier before this weekends Star City Games Invitational. Anthony Sherman and Trevor May earned the last initiations of the season with Glitters Affinity and Skred Red. Good luck to them and all the other players who earned their invitations to play at Win Condition Games. Below are the deck lists for the Top 8 finishers at the IQ.

Glitters Affinity, Anthony Sherman, 1st Place SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (27)
Spellskite
Arcbound Ravager
Memnite
Master of Etherium
Gingerbrute
Ornithopter
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge
Phyrexian Revoker
Etched Champion

INSTANTS (8)
Galvanic Blast
Nature’s Claim
Stubborn Denial
Dispatch
Ceremonious Rejection

ARTIFACTS (18)
Mox Opal
Cranial Plating
Springleaf Drum
Welding Jar
Pithing Needle
Grafdigger’s Cage
Damping Sphere
Torpor Orb

ENCHANTMENTS (6)
All That Glitters
Experimental Frenzy

LANDS (16)
Spire of Industry
Blinkmoth Nexus
Plains
Mountain
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus

SIDEBOARD (15)
. Phyrexian Revoker
Etched Champion
Grafdigger's Cage
Pithing Needle
Damping Sphere
Torpor Orb
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispatch
Nature's Claim
Stubborn Denial

SKRED RED, Trevor May, 2nd SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (6)
Goblin Rabblemaster
Seasoned Pyromancer
Hazoret the Fervent

PLANESWALKERS (8)
Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Koth of the Hammer

ARTIFACTS (8)
Arcum’s Astrolabe
Mind Stone

ENCHANTMENTS (4)
Blood Moon

INSTANTS (10)
Lightning Bolt
Skred
Abrade

SORCERIES (2)
Sweltering Suns
Anger of the Gods

LANDS (22)
Scrying Sheets
Frostwalk Bastion
18 Snow-Covered Mountain

SIDEBOARD (15)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Relic of Progenitus
Dragon’s Claw
Ricochet Trap
Shattering Spree
Goblin Rabblemaster
Damping Sphere

AFFINITE, David Purnell, 3-4th Place SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (26)
Arcbound Ravager
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Steel Overseer
Gingerbrute
Memnite
Etched Champion
Vault Skirge
Master of Etherium

ARTIFACTS (13)
Welding Jar
Springleaf Drum
Cranial Plating
Mox Opal

INSTANTS (4)
Galvanic Blast

LANDS (17)
Spire of Industry
Snow-Covered Mountain
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Snow-Covered Island
Inkmoth Nexus

SIDEBOARD (15)
Torpor Orb
Dispatch
Thoughtseize
Deafening Silence
Damping Sphere
Stubborn Denial
Blood Moon
Hurkyl’s Recall
Rest in Peace
Wear / Tear

ELDRAZI TRON, Chris Avison, 3-4th Place SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (17)
Hangarback Walker
Walking Ballista
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Endbringer
Thought-Knot Seer
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

PLANESWALKERS (6)
Karn, the Great Creator
Ugin, the Ineffable

ARTIFACTS (11)
Chalice of the Void
Expedition Map
Mind Stone
Relic of Progenitus

INSTANTS (2)
Dismember

SORCERIES (1)
All Is Dust

LANDS (23)
Wastes
Ghost Quarter
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Eldrazi Temple
Blast Zone
Cavern of Souls
Radiant Fountain

SIDEBOARD (15)
Torpor Orb
Sorcerous Spyglass
Icon of Ancestry
Mystic Forge
Walking Ballista
Mycosynth Lattice
Grafdigger's Cage
Spatial Contortion
Liquimetal Coating
Relic of Progenitus
Ghost Quarter
Ensnaring Bridge
Wurmcoil Engine
Trinisphere

CRAB VINE, Matthew Chamberlain, 5-8th SCQ IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (30)
Vengevine
Prized Amalgam
Merfolk Secretkeeper
Gravecrawler
Gurmag Angler
Stitcher’s Supplier
Hedron Crab
Narcomoeba

SORCERIES (10)
Glimpse the Unthinkable
Driven / Despair
Creeping Chill

Land (20)
Swamp
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta

SIDEBOARD (15)
Damping Sphere
Leyline of the Void
Thoughtseize
Assassin’s Trophy
Collective Brutality

BOROS BURN, Derrick Roper, 5-8th SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (12)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear

INSTANTS (20)
Lightning Helix
Boros Charm
Searing Blaze
Lightning Bolt
Skullcrack

SORCERIES (8)
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt

LAND (20)
Arid Mesa
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Mountain
Fiery Islet
Bloodstained Mire
Sunbaked Canyon
Scalding Tarn

SIDEBOARD (15)
Path to Exile
Smash to Smithereens
Rest in Peace
Deflecting Palm
Kor Firewalker

AMULET TITAN, Daryl Neiswenter, 5-8th Place SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (14)
Walking Ballista
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Reclamation Sage
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Scout

ARTIFACTS (5)
Engineered Explosives
Amulet of Vigor

INSTANTS (9)
Once Upon a Time
Pact of Negation
Summoner’s Pact

SORCERIES (7)
Ancient Stirrings
Gemstone Mine

LAND (25)
Bojuka Bog
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Cavern of Souls
Field of the Dead
Simic Growth Chamber
Tolaria West
Slayers’ Stronghold
Castle Garenbrig
Snow-Covered Forest
Forest
Gruul Turf
Vesuva
Boros Garrison
Ghost Quarter
Radiant Fountain
Breeding Pool
Khalni Garden
Selesnya Sanctuary

SIDEBOARD (15)
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
Dismember
Hornet Queen
Force of Vigor
Ramunap Excavator
Field of the Dead
Cavern of Souls
Engineered Explosives
Negate
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Disdainful Stroke
Obstinate Baloth

SIMIC URZA, Ashford Smith, 5-8th Place SCG IQ Kennesaw, November 9, 2019

CREATURES (14)
Gilded Goose
Urza, Lord High Artificer
Metallic Mimic
Emry, Lurker of the Loch

PLANESWALKERS (4)
Oko, Thief of Crowns

ARTIFACTS (18)
Mox Opal
Arcum’s Astrolabe
Sword of the Meek
Thopter Foundry
Mishra’s Bauble
Engineered Explosives
Witching Well

INSTANTS (5)
Cryptic Command
Whir of Invention

LAND (19)
Snow-Covered Island
Scalding Tarn
Snow-Covered Forest
Polluted Delta
Misty Rainforest
Breeding Pool
Flooded Strand
Watery Grave
Mystic Sanctuary

SIDEBOARD (15)
Grafdigger’s Cage
Collective Brutality
Damping Sphere
Nihil Spellbomb
Ensnaring Bridge
Pithing Needle
Assassin’s Trophy
Fatal Push
Thoughtseize

Until next time. Good luck finding your win condition!